Privacy Policy


This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Chakra Mindset website, www.chakramindset.com.


Chakra Mindset is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Chakra Mindset is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.


Collection of personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Chakra Mindset customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.


How Do We Secure Information Transmissions?

When you send confidential personal credit card information to us on our Web site, a secure server software which we have licensed encrypts all information you input before it is sent to us. The information is scrambled en route and decoded once it reaches our Web site. We do not store your financial data on our website or in our server.

Other email that you may send to us may not be secure unless we advise you that security measures will be in place prior to your transmitting the information. For that reason, we ask that you do not send confidential information such as account numbers to us through an unsecured email.


How Do We Protect Your Information?

Information Security. We utilize encryption/security software to encrypt all secured data between the browser the site to safeguard the confidentiality of personal information we collect from unauthorized access or disclosure and accidental loss, alteration or destruction. Our database is not encrypted unless otherwise specified.


Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Chakra Mindset takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.


Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.


From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.


Changes to this Privacy Policy

Chakra Mindset reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.


Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Chakra Mindset reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.


Contacting us

Chakra Mindset welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact support@chakramindset.com.


Call: (02) 6292 5237

Post: Attn: Privacy Policy,
Chakra Mindset,
PO Box 3986
Weston Creek ACT 2611
AUSTRALIA